Loading...
 Legal Information

1.Site Presentation

In accordance with French Law No. 2004-575 of 21st June 2004 regarding confidence in the digital economy, we inform users of site www.provale.net of the identity of persons and entities involved in producing and operating the website:
 Website  Owner: Provale – 42169321900071 – Parc Club des 7 Deniers 78 Chemin des 7 Deniers
Building 2 31200 Toulouse
 Legal Status : Professional Union
 Website Designer : Accelero Web
Publication Manager : Provale – communication@provale.net
 The publication manager is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster : Guillaume Capin – contact@acceleroweb.com
Hosted by: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix – France
Credits: legal notices were generated and offered by SubDelirium website creation Charente

2.  General Terms and Conditions of Use and Services Provided

Use of the site www.provale.net. implies full acceptance of the general terms and conditions described below. These terms and conditions of use may be amended or supplemented at any time, therefore users of the site are invited to consult them regularly.
 This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by Provale,which will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the date and time of the intervention.
 The site www.provale.net is regularly updated by Provale.  Similarly the terms and conditions may be modified at any time, therefore it is imperative that the user consult the site as often as possible to be aware of them.

3. Description of Services Provided

The site www.provale.net aims to provide information on all the company’s activities.
 Provale makes a point of providing the site www.provale.net with the most accurate information possible. However it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in the update whether they are made by Provale or by third party partners who provide this information. All information appearing on this site is for general guidance purposes only and is subject to change.
Moreover the information on the site www.provale.net is not exhaustive. It appears subject to changes being made since it was first put online.
 

4. Contractual Limitations on the Technical Data

 The site uses JavaScript technology.
 The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site.
 Moreover the user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment free of viruses and an upgraded web browser .

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting

Provale owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.
Any reproduction, representation ,modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the  elements of the site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Provale.
 Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of its elements shall be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 Code and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability

 Provale shall not be held liable for any direct and indirect damage caused to the user ‘s  equipment when accessing the site www.provale.net, and  resulting from not using equipment meeting specifications referred to in point 4 or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.
 Provale shall also not be held liable for any indirect damage such as losing a market share or an opportunity arising from using the site.
Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Provale reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions for data protection. If necessary Provale also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and /or criminal liability particularly in the case of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic nature regardless of the medium used (text, photograph …)

7. Personal Data Management

In France personal data is protected particularly by laws n ° 78-87 of 6th January 1978 ,n °2004-801 of  6th August 2004 and Article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24th October  1995.
 When using the site, www.provale.net. ,can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, www.provale.net., the service provider of the user , the Internet Protocol (IP) of the user.
 In any case Provale only collects personal information about the user if it is needed for certain services offered on the site www.provale.net. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the consequences , particularly when he enters it himself. The user of the site www.provale.net. is  informed about whether or not the information he is being asked to provide is compulsory.
In accordance with Article 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6th January 1978 on information technology, databases and civil liberties, all users reserve the right to access , correct and dispute any personal data by submitting a  written , signed request together with a copy of signed proof of identity, specifying the address to which the reply is to be returned.
 
No personal information about  the user of site www.provale.net is published without the knowledge of the user or exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to a third party. Only the repurchase of Provale and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser, which in turn would be bound by the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the website  www.provale.net
 The site is declared to the CNIL under the number xxxxxxxxx
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1st July 1998 transposing the 96/9 directive of 11th March 1996 relative to the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext Links and Cookies

The site www.provale.net contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from  Provale. However Provale cannot check the contents of sites visited and therefore will assume no liability for this. Browsing the sitewww.provale.net  may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small-sized file which cannot be used to identify the user, but which serves to register information in relation to browsing on a site. The data thus
obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable
various measurements of visit frequency. Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However the user can prevent cookies from being installed and delete existing ones. The exact procedure depends on which browser you are using.
www.investis.com/info/disabling-cookies.html
 The above link gives instructions for Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Chrome.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to the usage of site www.provale.net  is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the Paris courts of justice concerned.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6th January 1978, notably amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6th August 2004  relating to information technology ,databases and civil liberties.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21st June 2004 regarding confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary

User : An Internaut who logs in,  using the above named site.
 Personal Information: “ information that enables in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly the physical persons to whom it applies to be identified”(Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6th January 1978).